Past CUCSA Delegations

Listed below are the past delegations of CUCSA. Some records are incomplete. If you can provide any additional information or find a mistake, please let us know,

2018-19

Executive Board
Amanda Chavez, Chair (UC San Diego)*
Jacquelyn Holmes, Chair-Elect (UC San Diego)
George Hopwood, Secretary (UC Santa Barbara)

*Jessica Potts (UC Davis) resigned as chair and was replaced by Chair-Elect Amanda Chavez. Jacquelyn Holmes (UC San Diego) was selected as interim chair-elect.

Ag & Natural Resources
LeChé McGill
Alexandra Stefancich

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Kat Wentworth
Asmita Patel

UC Berkeley
Casey Hennig
Harumi Quinones

UC Davis
Charron Andrus
Paul Cody

UC Irvine
Stephane Muller
John Bodenschatz

UC Los Angeles
Kevin Baldwin
Lucy Tseng

UC Merced
Priya Lakireddy
Jeff Porto, Jr.

UC Office of the President
Sylvia Bhatia
Allison Hill

UC Riverside
Ross French
Crystal Petrini

UC San Diego
Bryce Besser
Luis Legaspi

UC San Francisco
Nakisha Rice
Dayna L. Moore, MA

UC Santa Barbara
Erica Losada
Dana Huffman

UC Santa Cruz
Michael Luttrell
Amy Hyler-Essig

2017-18

Executive Board
Lina Layiktez, Chair (UC Davis)
Jessica Potts, Chair-Elect (UC Davis)
Rachel Carl, Secretary (LBNL)

Ag & Natural Resources
LeChé McGill
Jeannette Warnert

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Kat Wentworth
Nick Everson

UC Berkeley
Casey Hennig
Jeanette Robinson

UC Davis
Darolyn Striley
Chitra Rao

UC Irvine
Stephane Muller
Nicole Bourbon

UC Los Angeles
Kevin Baldwin
Walen Ngo

UC Merced
De Acker
Jeff Porto, Jr.

UC Office of the President
Garen Corbett
Terry Barton

UC Riverside
Ross French
Julie Salgado

UC San Diego
Jackie Holmes
Ebonée Williams

UC San Francisco
Nakisha Rice
Jennifer Mannix

UC Santa Barbara
Erica Losada
George Hopwood

UC Santa Cruz
Michael Luttrell
Derek DeMarco

2016-17

Executive Board
Rejeana Mathis, Chair (UCLA)
Lina Layiktez, Chair-Elect (UC Davis)
Mike Lee, Secretary (UCLA)

Ag and Natural Resources
Lori Renstrom
Jeannette Warnert

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Rachel Carl
Nick Everson

UC Berkeley
Cheryl Olson
Jeanette Robinson

UC Davis
Jessica Potts
Chitra Rao

UC Irvine
Adriana Collins
Kathy Eiler

UC Los Angeles
Michelle Chen
Walen Ngo

UC Merced
Pam Taylor
David Ellington

UC Office of the President
Karla Wood
Bo Pitsker

UC Riverside
Robert Wolfer
Julie Salgado

UC San Diego
Amanda Chavez
Ebonee Williams

UC San Francisco
Suya Colorado-Caldwell
Jennifer Mannix

UC Santa Barbara
Kim Summerfield
George Hopwood

UC Santa Cruz
John Steele
Angela Steele

2015-16

Executive Board
Greta Carl-Halle, Chair (UC Santa Barbara)
Rejeana Mathis, Chair-Elect (UCLA)
Lina Layiktez, Secretary (UC Davis)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Rachel Carl

UC Berkeley
Rochelle Niccolls
Cheryl Olson

UC Davis
Jessica Potts
Ben Gamez

UC Irvine
Adriana Collins
Ingrid Fahr

UC Los Angeles
Mike Lee
Teresa Valenzuela

UC Merced
Pam Taylor
Kim Garner

UC Office of the President
Karla Wood
Matthew Leet

UC Riverside
Robert Wolfer
Janna LeBlanc

UC San Diego
Billiekai Boughton
Amanda Chavez

UC San Francisco
Artemio Cardenas
Suya Colorado-Caldwell

UC Santa Barbara
Julie Luera
Erica Losada

UC Santa Cruz
John Steele
Michael Lutrell

2014-15

Executive Board
Rob Kerner, Chair (UC Davis)
Greta Carl-Halle Chair-Elect (UC Santa Barbara)
Robert Wolfer, Secretary (UC Riverside)

Ag and Natural Resources
Lori Renstrom
Jeannette Warnert

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Piotr Zyla
Matt Perry

UC Berkeley
Rochelle Niccolls

UC Davis
Lina Layiketz
Dianne Gregory

UC Irvine
Gerson Gomez
Ingrid Fahr

UC Los Angeles
Mike Lee
Rejeana Mathis

UC Merced
Pam Taylor
Cindi Deegan

UC Office of the President
Karla Wood
Matthew Leet

UC Riverside
Andy Plumley
Janna LeBlanc

UC San Diego
Helen Mout
Billiekai Boughton

UC San Francisco
Artemio Cardenas
Teresa Moeller

UC Santa Barbara
Erica Losada
Sandra Camp

UC Santa Cruz
Fiona Weignant
Michael Lutrell

2013-14

Executive Board
Ken Feer, Chair (UCOP)
Rob Kerner, Chair-Elect (UC Davis)
Elizabeth Bautista, Secretary (LBNL)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Ellen Ford
Piotr Zyla

UC Berkeley
Lynn Greene
Donna Seaward

UC Davis
Lina Layiktez
Dianne Gregory

UC Irvine
Stephanie Fix
Gerson Gomez

UC Los Angeles
Cindy Cordova
Rejeana Mathis

UC Merced
Joe Wilensky
Katie Unruh

UC Office of the President
Gemma Rieser
Claudia Escobar

UC Riverside
Robert Wolfer
Andy Plumley

UC San Diego
Helen Mout
Leeann Dolbeck

UC San Francisco
Heather Nichols
Artemio Cardenas

UC Santa Barbara
Sandra Camp
Greta Carl-Halle

UC Santa Cruz
Michael Luttrell
Fiona Weigant

2012-13

Executive Board
Steven Garber, Chair (UC Berkeley)
Kenneth Feer, Chair-Elect (UCOP)
Annette Garcia, Secretary (UC Merced)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Elizabeth Bautista
Ellen Ford

UC Berkeley
Greg Ryan
Maty Corral-Avila

UC Davis
J.P. Eres
Rob Kerner

UC Irvine
Jason Valdry
Stephanie Fix

UC Los Angeles
Tanya Williams
Cindy COrdova

UC Merced
Rachel Martin
Katie Unruh

UC Office of the President
Jeannie Urban
Gemma Rieser

UC Riverside
Robert Wolfer
Tim Willette

UC San Diego
Lawana Richmond
Leeann Dolbeck

UC San Francisco
Kathryn Jackson

UC Santa Barbara
Greta Carl-Halle
Kori Soltz

UC Santa Cruz
John Steele
Michael Luttrell

2011-12

Executive Board
Ravinder Singh, Chair (UCOP)
Steven Garber, Chair-Elect (UC Berkeley)
Gerard Au, Secretary (UCLA)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Victor Chan
Elizabeth Bautista

UC Berkeley
Donna Seaward
Greg Ryan

UC Davis
J.P. Eres
Rob Kerner

UC Irvine
Jason Valdry
Patricia Collette

UC Los Angeles
Brandie Henderson
Tanya Williams

UC Merced
Annette Garcia
Rachel Martin

UC Office of the President
Kenneth Feer
Jeannie Urban

UC Riverside
Tim Willette
Steven Lerer

UC San Diego
Anna Gandolfini
Lawana Richmond

UC San Francisco
Kollette Masey
Michael Jaffe

UC Santa Barbara
Martha Olsen
Greta Carl-Halle

UC Santa Cruz
Ebony Lewis
John Steele

2010-11

Executive Board
Brian Gresham, Chair (UCOP)
Ravinder Singh, Chair-Elect (UCOP)
Kathy Jackson, Secretary (UCSF)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Victor Chan
Elizabeth Bautista

UC Berkeley
Steven Garber
Donna Seaward

UC Davis
Jasu Prasad
Peter Blando

UC Irvine
Jan Serrantino
Patricia Collette

UC Los Angeles
Gerald Au
Brandie Henderson

UC Merced
Erin Webb
Annette Garcia

UC Office of the President
Andrea Gerstenberger
Kenneth Feer

UC Riverside
Scott Silverman
Steven Lerer

UC San Diego
Alonso Noble
David Wargo

UC San Francisco
Kimberly Bissell
Kollette Masey

UC Santa Barbara
Julie Luera
Martha Olsen

UC Santa Cruz
Claudia Parrish
Ebony Lewis

2009-10

Executive Board
Lin King, Chair (UC Davis)
Brian Gresham, Chair-Elect (UC Merced)
Sue Anderson, Secretary (UC Riverside)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Stefano De Santis
Maryann Villavert

UC Berkeley
Paul Riofski
Steven Garber

UC Davis
Jasu Prasad
Peter Blando

UC Irvine
Andrea Wiley
Jan Serrantino

UC Los Angeles
Maureen Wadleigh
Gerald Au

UC Merced
Gary Lowe
Erin Webb

UC Office of the President
Ravinder Singh
Andrea Gerstenberger

UC Riverside
Veronica Ruiz
Scott Silverman

UC San Diego
Chuck Morgan
Alonso Noble

UC San Francisco
Kathryn Jackson
Ashley Inman

UC Santa Barbara
Stephanie Coghlan
Julie Luera

UC Santa Cruz
Connie Crocker
Claudia Parrish

2008-09

Executive Board
Lin King, Chair (UC Davis)
Nancy Johnson Horton, Chair-Elect (UC Berkeley)
Beverly Skinner, Secretary (UC Berkeley)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Stefano De Santis
Maryann Villavert

UC Berkeley
Paul Riofski
Beverly Skinner

UC Davis
Peter Blando
Jacob Eres

UC Irvine
Stephanie-Jean Hinojosa
Andrea Denish

UC Los Angeles
Kyrie Bass
Maureen Wadleigh

UC Merced
Brian Gresham
Gary Lowe

UC Office of the President
Christopher Rivers
Ravinder Singh

UC Riverside
Sue Anderson
Veronica Ruiz

UC San Diego
Richard Laclair-Zoehrer
Chuck Morgan

UC San Francisco
Clair Dunne
Kathryn Jackson

UC Santa Barbara
Kim Summerfield
Stephanie Coghlan

UC Santa Cruz
Ricki Carr
Connie Crocker

2007-08

Executive Board
Kathy Mendonca, Chair (UCOP)
Joel W. Gonzales, Chair-Elect (UC San Francisco)
Shelley Brown, Secretary (UCLA)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Jeffrey Troutman
Angela White

UC Berkeley
Nancy Horton
Beverly Skinner

UC Davis
Lin King
Deborah Ellis

UC Irvine
Penny White
Ramona Agrela

UC Los Angeles
Sabrina Lux
Kyrie Bass

UC Merced
Robert Buel
Brian Gresham

UC Office of the President
Howard Fallon
Jennifer Damico

UC Riverside
Adrienne Sims
Joseph “JC” Allen

UC San Diego
Anna Gandolfi
Richard Laclair-Zoehrer

UC San Francisco
Heather A. Nichols
Clair Dunne

UC Santa Barbara
Valerie de Veyra
Kim Summerfield

UC Santa Cruz
Marco Garcia
Ricki Carr

2006-07

Executive Board
Bill Johansen, Chair (LBNL)
Kathy Mendonca, Chair-Elect (UCOP)
Sonia Johnson, Secretary (UC Merced)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Elizabeth Moxon
Jeffrey Troutman

UC Berkeley
Clark Lemaux
Cassandra J. Alcala

UC Davis
Monica D. Steinhart
Lin King

UC Irvine
Ramona Agrela
Penny White

UC Los Angeles
Shelley Brown
Sabrina Lux Wright

UC Merced
Robert Buel
John White

UC Office of the President
Andrew Clark
Howard Fallon

UC Riverside
Adrienne Sims
Jeanette Bradeen

UC San Diego
Anna Gandolfi
Natalie Powell

UC San Francisco
Heather A. Nichols
Joel Gonzales

UC Santa Barbara
Kim Summerfield
Valerie de Veyra

UC Santa Cruz
Judy Scarborough
Marco Garcia

CUCSA Delegation at UC Merced, March 2006

2005-06

Executive Board
Rosemary Anderson, Chair (UC Santa Cruz)
Bill Johansen, Chair-Elect (LBNL)
Debra Richerson, Secretary (UCOP)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Elizabeth Moxon
Carla Garbis

Los Alamos National Laboratory
Anna Swertfeger
John Brackbill

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Maureen Morley
Marina Gonzalez

UC Berkeley
Terry Downs
Clark Lemaux

UC Davis
Lin King
Monica Steinhart

UC Irvine
Stephanie-Jean Hinojosa
Lynda Brewer

UC Los Angeles
Doug Padley
Shelley Brown

UC Merced
Sonia Johnston
Stephanie Peterson

UC Office of the President
Kathy Mendonca
Andrew Clark

UC Riverside
Jeanette Bradeen
Kathy Barton

UC San Diego
Ken Tomory
Natalie Powell

UC San Francisco
Joel Gonzales
Odilie Orantes

UC Santa Barbara
Greta Halle
Kim Summerfield

UC Santa Cruz
Pamela Edwards
Scott Loosley

2004 CUCSA Board

2004-05

Executive Board
David T. Miller, Chair (UCLA)
Rosemary Anderson, Chair-Elect (UC Santa Cruz)
John O. White, Secretary (UC Merced)
David Bell, Ex-Officio, (UC San Francisco)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Bill Johansen
Carla H. Garbis

Los Alamos National Laboratory
Lucy P. Maestas
Teresa Salazar-Kerstiens

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Brenda C. Perry
Maureen B. Morley

UC Berkeley
Nancy Johnsen Horton
Terry Downs

UC Davis
J.P. Eres
Michael Buck

UC Irvine
Stephanie-Jean Hinojosa
Samara Larson

UC Los Angeles
Hassan Ghamlouch
Doug Padley

UC Merced
Sonia Johnston
Thea Vicari

UC Office of the President
Kathy Mendonca
Debbie Richerson

UC Riverside
Nasser Saloman
Kathy Barton

UC San Diego
Ken Tomory
Jacque Fowler

UC San Francisco
Joyce Hammel
Odilie Orantes

UC Santa Barbara
George Hopwood
Greta Halle

UC Santa Cruz
Pamela Edwards
Ed Titus

2003-04

Executive Board
David Bell, Chair (UC San Francisco)
David Miller, Chair-Elect (UCLA)
Patty Arnett, Secretary (UC Davis)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Linda Rutkowski
Bill Johansen

Los Alamos National Laboratory
Teresa Salazar-Kerstiens
Lucy P. Maestas

UC Berkeley
Nancy Johnsen Horton
Diane Ottaviano

UC Davis
J.P. Eres
Zackary O’Donnell

UC Irvine
Lynda Brewer
Samara Larson

UC Los Angeles
Hassan Ghamlouch
Susan Corley

UC Merced
Sonia Johnston
John O. White

UC Office of the President
Julene Chilson
Debbie Richerson

UC Riverside
Nasser Saloman
William Schmechel

UC San Diego
Debra Bomar
Jacque Fowler

UC San Francisco
Joyce Hammel
Mercedes DeSouza

UC Santa Barbara
Leslie Campbell
George Hopwood

UC Santa Cruz
Rosemary Anderson
Ed Titus

2002-03

Executive Board
Margaret Souder, Chair (UC Riverside)
David Bell, Chair-Elect (UC San Francisco)
Diana Attia, Secretary (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Kathy Hardy
Linda Rutkowski

Los Alamos National Laboratory
Lucy P. Maestas
Teresa Salazar-Kerstiens

UC Berkeley
Terry L. Downs
Nancy Horton

UC Davis
Katie Oskowski
Zackary O’Donnell

UC Irvine
Lynda Brewer
Raschel Greenberg

UC Los Angeles
David T. Miller
Susan Corley

UC Merced
Janet Burrill

UC Office of the President
Susan Carter
Julene Chilson

UC Riverside
Aaron Bushong
William Schmechel

UC San Diego
Patty Arnett
Debra Bomar

UC San Francisco
Robert M. Ray
Mercedes de Souza

UC Santa Barbara
Leslie Campbell
Kim Summerfield

UC Santa Cruz
Patt Takeuchi
Ed Titus

2001-02

Executive Board
Carol Miller, Chair (UC Davis)
Margaret Souder, Chair-Elect (UC Riverside)
Karen Newhouse, Secretary (UC San Francisco)
Ginger Birkholm, Immediate Past Chair (UC Irvine)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Diana Attia
Kathy Hardy

Los Alamos National Laboratory
Fernando Quintana
Lucy P. Maestas

UC Berkeley
Terry L. Downs
Stephanie Smith

UC Davis
Lorraine Beaman
Katie Oskowski

UC Irvine
Elizabeth A. Toomey
Lynda Brewer

UC Los Angeles
Rosemary Chavoya
David T. Miller

UC Office of the President
Julene Chilson
Susan Carter

UC Riverside
Diane Martin
Aaron Bushong

UC San Diego
Edward Abeyta
Patty Arnett

UC San Francisco
Robert M. Ray
David Bell

UC Santa Barbara
Dennis Divins
Jill Singletary

UC Santa Cruz
Karleen Meaker
Patt Takeuchi

2000-01

Executive Board
Ginger Birkholm, Chair (UC Irvine)
Carol Miller, Chair-Elect (UC Davis)
Rich LaClair-Zoehrer, Secretary (UC San Diego)
Katherine Day-Huh, Immediate Past Chair (UC Berkeley)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Diana Attia
Kathy Hardy

Los Alamos National Laboratory
Rebecca Baca

UC Berkeley
Debbie Richerson
Terry L. Downs

UC Davis
Sandra Graham
Lorraine Beaman

UC Irvine
Marti Barmore
Elizabeth A. Toomey

UC Los Angeles
Susan Townsley
Rosemary Chavoya

UC Office of the President
Brenda Dixon-Coby

UC Riverside
Margaret Souder
Cindy Lamoureux

UC San Diego
Annie Flager
Edward Abeyta

UC San Francisco
Robert M. Ray

UC Santa Barbara
Juan Beltranena

UC Santa Cruz
Peter Phillips
Karleen Meaker

1999-2000

Executive Board
Kathryn Day-Huh, Chair (UC Berkeley)
Ginger Birkholm, Chair-Elect (UC Irvine)
Cindy Lamoureux, Secretary (UC Riverside)
Darcy Bingham, Immediate Past Chair (?)

Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Diana Attia
Kathy Hardy

Los Alamos National Laboratory
Susan Bergauer
Rebecca Baca

UC Berkeley
Barbara Hadenfeldt
Debbie Richerson

UC Davis
Carol Miller
Sandra Graham

UC Irvine
Marti Barmore
Harry Gunther

UC Los Angeles
Deb Frazier
Kay Boles

UC Office of the President
John Giacomi
Brenda Dixon-Coby

UC Riverside
Wanda Scruggs
Margaret Souder

UC San Diego
Rich LaClair-Zoehrer
Annie Flager

UC San Francisco
Robert M. Ray
John Flickinger

UC Santa Barbara
Eric Zimmerman
Juan Beltranena

UC Santa Cruz
Elaine Wedegaertner
Peter Phillips